1560 Normandy Dr Modesto, CA 95351
West Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $213,627 - $345,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
591
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1560 Normandy Dr, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $259,907, approximately $439 per square foot. 1560 Normandy Dr is a home with nearby schools including Burbank Elementary School, Mark Twain Junior High School, and Modesto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2022
Sold by
Cuadros Torres Juan
Bought by
Cuadros Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cuadros Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $846 | $63,157 | $35,201 | $27,956 |
| 2024 | $812 | $61,919 | $34,511 | $27,408 |
| 2023 | $801 | $60,706 | $33,835 | $26,871 |
| 2022 | $783 | $59,517 | $33,172 | $26,345 |
| 2021 | $742 | $58,351 | $32,522 | $25,829 |
| 2020 | $753 | $57,754 | $32,189 | $25,565 |
| 2019 | $737 | $56,622 | $31,558 | $25,064 |
| 2018 | $705 | $55,513 | $30,940 | $24,573 |
| 2017 | $691 | $54,426 | $30,334 | $24,092 |
| 2016 | $679 | $53,360 | $29,740 | $23,620 |
| 2015 | $672 | $52,560 | $29,294 | $23,266 |
| 2014 | $611 | $51,532 | $28,721 | $22,811 |
Source: Public Records
Map