15630 446th St Clearbrook, MN 56634
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $542,361
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,567
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15630 446th St, Clearbrook, MN 56634 and is currently estimated at $411,181, approximately $262 per square foot. 15630 446th St is a home located in Clearwater County with nearby schools including Clearbrook-Gonvick Elementary School and Clearbrook-Gonvick Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,562 | $586,700 | $575,900 | $10,800 |
| 2023 | $1,572 | $533,500 | $527,700 | $5,800 |
| 2022 | $1,624 | $434,300 | $430,500 | $3,800 |
| 2021 | $2,344 | $350,000 | $346,500 | $3,500 |
| 2020 | $1,628 | $388,900 | $344,700 | $44,200 |
| 2019 | $1,556 | $323,700 | $323,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,478 | $323,700 | $323,700 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,602 | $311,100 | $311,100 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,524 | $318,000 | $318,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,562 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,320 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map