45107 151st Ave Clearbrook, MN 56634
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $275,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 45107 151st Ave, Clearbrook, MN 56634 and is currently estimated at $251,590. 45107 151st Ave is a home with nearby schools including Clearbrook-Gonvick Elementary School and Clearbrook-Gonvick Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2020
Sold by
Ubert and Gary
Bought by
Ubert Michael E and Ubert Sierrah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ubert Michael E | $139,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,536 | $262,500 | $67,500 | $195,000 |
| 2023 | $1,574 | $211,100 | $39,600 | $171,500 |
| 2022 | $1,296 | $185,100 | $39,600 | $145,500 |
| 2021 | $1,284 | $140,700 | $30,100 | $110,600 |
| 2020 | $1,746 | $124,000 | $27,500 | $96,500 |
| 2019 | $1,654 | $143,700 | $54,600 | $89,100 |
| 2018 | $924 | $143,700 | $54,600 | $89,100 |
| 2017 | $926 | $141,300 | $52,200 | $89,100 |
| 2016 | $940 | $131,300 | $50,400 | $80,900 |
| 2015 | $926 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $818 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map