1566 E 87th St Bloomington, MN 55425
East Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,126 - $317,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,095
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1566 E 87th St, Bloomington, MN 55425 and is currently estimated at $311,532, approximately $284 per square foot. 1566 E 87th St is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Indian Mounds Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Kennedy Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2022
Sold by
Carlson Guy Maxwell
Bought by
Guy Maxwell Carlson Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2016
Sold by
Felling Carlson Paula K and Carlson Guy Maxwell
Bought by
Felling Carlson Paula K and Carlson Guy Maxwell
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2003
Sold by
Lunneborg James D and Lunneborg Nancy A
Bought by
Felling Paula K and Felling Harvey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2001
Sold by
Smith Colleen R and Smith Leslie T
Bought by
Lunneborg Nancy A and Lunneborg James D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guy Maxwell Carlson Revocable Living Trust | $485 | -- | |
| Felling Carlson Paula K | -- | Cornerstone Title Inc | |
| Felling Paula K | $146,000 | -- | |
| Lunneborg Nancy A | $142,000 | -- | |
| Lunneborg James D | $142,000 | -- | |
| Felling Paula | $146,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Felling Paula | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,213 | $268,500 | $130,100 | $138,400 |
| 2023 | $3,064 | $267,300 | $125,000 | $142,300 |
| 2022 | $2,739 | $267,200 | $128,800 | $138,400 |
| 2021 | $2,662 | $229,100 | $117,900 | $111,200 |
| 2020 | $2,588 | $225,300 | $114,600 | $110,700 |
| 2019 | $2,246 | $214,500 | $114,600 | $99,900 |
| 2018 | $2,103 | $186,900 | $109,600 | $77,300 |
| 2017 | $1,887 | $159,400 | $96,800 | $62,600 |
| 2016 | $2,006 | $160,400 | $102,400 | $58,000 |
| 2015 | $1,906 | $148,900 | $98,500 | $50,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $135,400 | $95,500 | $39,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map