1606 E 87th St Bloomington, MN 55425
East Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,000 - $293,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
676
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1606 E 87th St, Bloomington, MN 55425 and is currently estimated at $282,459, approximately $417 per square foot. 1606 E 87th St is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Indian Mounds Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Kennedy Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2026
Sold by
Lopez Quiroz
Bought by
Twin Win 1 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2017
Sold by
Karsseboom Kristina and Odendahl Joseph
Bought by
Quiroz Georgina Lopez
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,258
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Twin Win 1 Llc | $295,000 | Ascension Title | |
| Quiroz Georgina Lopez | $192,747 | Home Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Quiroz Georgina Lopez | $189,258 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,187 | $266,600 | $129,600 | $137,000 |
| 2023 | $2,989 | $261,500 | $124,500 | $137,000 |
| 2022 | $2,637 | $262,300 | $128,300 | $134,000 |
| 2021 | $2,481 | $221,700 | $117,400 | $104,300 |
| 2020 | $2,343 | $212,000 | $114,100 | $97,900 |
| 2019 | $2,243 | $197,000 | $114,100 | $82,900 |
| 2018 | $1,861 | $186,700 | $109,900 | $76,800 |
| 2017 | $2,566 | $142,900 | $96,200 | $46,700 |
| 2016 | $1,805 | $147,400 | $101,300 | $46,100 |
| 2015 | $1,779 | $141,000 | $97,400 | $43,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $124,000 | $94,400 | $29,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map