1567 Oldfield Rd Bodfish, CA 93205
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $252,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1567 Oldfield Rd, Bodfish, CA 93205 and is currently estimated at $163,740, approximately $149 per square foot. 1567 Oldfield Rd is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Kern Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2020
Sold by
Woods James Homer and Tibbetts Jeffrey Michael
Bought by
Woods James Homer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2020
Sold by
Woods Bernice June
Bought by
Woods Bernice June and Baskin Brian Daniel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woods James Homer | -- | None Available | |
| Woods Bernice June | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $879 | $69,911 | $17,553 | $52,358 |
| 2024 | $879 | $68,541 | $17,209 | $51,332 |
| 2023 | $853 | $67,198 | $16,872 | $50,326 |
| 2022 | $824 | $65,882 | $16,542 | $49,340 |
| 2021 | $764 | $64,591 | $16,218 | $48,373 |
| 2020 | $733 | $63,929 | $16,052 | $47,877 |
| 2019 | $721 | $63,929 | $16,052 | $47,877 |
| 2018 | $705 | $61,449 | $15,430 | $46,019 |
| 2017 | $696 | $60,245 | $15,128 | $45,117 |
| 2016 | $655 | $59,065 | $14,832 | $44,233 |
| 2015 | $648 | $58,179 | $14,610 | $43,569 |
| 2014 | $637 | $57,040 | $14,324 | $42,716 |
Source: Public Records
Map