1667 Oldfield Rd Bodfish, CA 93205
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $317,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,018
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1667 Oldfield Rd, Bodfish, CA 93205 and is currently estimated at $248,315, approximately $243 per square foot. 1667 Oldfield Rd is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Kern Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2009
Sold by
Ford Bobby and Ford Mary
Bought by
Brown Lindsey Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,705
Interest Rate
5.04%
Estimated Equity
$136,610
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2009
Sold by
Mggollon Keri Jean
Bought by
Ford Bobby and Ford Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,705
Interest Rate
5.04%
Estimated Equity
$136,610
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2008
Sold by
Ford Bobby and Ford Mary
Bought by
Mocollon Keri Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2007
Sold by
Fenner Richard J and Fenner Debra S
Bought by
Ford Bobby and Ford Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Fenner Linda
Bought by
Fenner Richard J and Fenner Debra S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Lindsey Marie | $145,000 | None Available | |
| Ford Bobby | $101,490 | None Available | |
| Mocollon Keri Jean | $169,000 | None Available | |
| Ford Bobby | $161,490 | None Available | |
| Fenner Richard J | $135,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Lindsey Marie | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fenner Richard J | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,261 | $186,705 | $32,183 | $154,522 |
| 2024 | $2,261 | $183,045 | $31,552 | $151,493 |
| 2023 | $2,205 | $179,457 | $30,934 | $148,523 |
| 2022 | $2,145 | $175,939 | $30,328 | $145,611 |
| 2021 | $2,080 | $172,490 | $29,734 | $142,756 |
| 2020 | $2,033 | $170,723 | $29,430 | $141,293 |
| 2019 | $1,641 | $136,000 | $34,000 | $102,000 |
| 2018 | $1,465 | $121,000 | $30,000 | $91,000 |
| 2017 | $1,247 | $101,000 | $25,000 | $76,000 |
| 2016 | $995 | $83,000 | $21,000 | $62,000 |
| 2015 | $1,011 | $84,000 | $21,000 | $63,000 |
| 2014 | $1,146 | $96,000 | $24,000 | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map