157 Hogan Ave Vallejo, CA 94589
West Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $382,000 - $437,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,098
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 157 Hogan Ave, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $413,192, approximately $376 per square foot. 157 Hogan Ave is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Federal Terrace Elementary School, Vallejo High School, and Elite Public.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2014
Sold by
Parra Imelda
Bought by
Almanza Soto Marco Antonio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,480
Outstanding Balance
$94,512
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$318,680
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2002
Sold by
Almanza Julio Cesar and Almanza Soto Marco Antonio
Bought by
Almanza Soto Marco Antonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,250
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1999
Sold by
Payne Thomas B
Bought by
Almanza Julio Cesar and Almanza Marco
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,831
Interest Rate
8.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Almanza Soto Marco Antonio | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Almanza Soto Marco Antonio | $81,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Almanza Julio Cesar | $110,000 | Frontier Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Almanza Soto Marco Antonio | $124,480 | |
| Closed | Almanza Soto Marco Antonio | $122,250 | |
| Closed | Almanza Julio Cesar | $109,831 | |
| Closed | Almanza Julio Cesar | $5,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,425 | $243,840 | $66,497 | $177,343 |
| 2024 | $4,425 | $239,060 | $65,194 | $173,866 |
| 2023 | $4,152 | $234,373 | $63,916 | $170,457 |
| 2022 | $4,014 | $229,778 | $62,663 | $167,115 |
| 2021 | $3,926 | $225,274 | $61,435 | $163,839 |
| 2020 | $4,393 | $222,966 | $60,806 | $162,160 |
| 2019 | $3,798 | $218,595 | $59,614 | $158,981 |
| 2018 | $4,236 | $214,310 | $58,446 | $155,864 |
| 2017 | $4,217 | $210,108 | $57,300 | $152,808 |
| 2016 | $6,428 | $205,989 | $56,177 | $149,812 |
| 2015 | $3,106 | $183,000 | $46,000 | $137,000 |
| 2014 | $2,097 | $171,000 | $43,000 | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map