157 Serpentine Dr Vallejo, CA 94589
North Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $473,000 - $534,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,256
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 157 Serpentine Dr, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $508,435, approximately $404 per square foot. 157 Serpentine Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Elsa Widenmann Elementary, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2026
Sold by
Garcia Milagro Elizabeth
Bought by
Milagro E Garcia Revocable Living Trust and Garcia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2016
Sold by
Castro Jose Vidal
Bought by
Garcia Milagro Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2014
Sold by
Castro Milagro E
Bought by
Castro Milagro E and Castro Jose Vidal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2013
Sold by
Bonilla Jose A
Bought by
Castro Milagro Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2011
Sold by
Mustard Nabeth B
Bought by
Bonilla Jose A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,260
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2005
Sold by
Ayson Olivia Miranda
Bought by
Ayson Adrian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,500
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2005
Sold by
Ayson Adrian
Bought by
Mustard Nabeth B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,500
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2002
Sold by
Pimentel Mario
Bought by
Ayson Adrian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,950
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2001
Sold by
Boncato Edgardo M and Boncato Rosalinda D
Bought by
Pimentel Mario
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Interest Rate
8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2001
Sold by
Pimentel Evelyn A
Bought by
Pimentel Mario
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Interest Rate
8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milagro E Garcia Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Garcia Milagro Elizabeth | $296,000 | None Available | |
| Castro Milagro E | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Castro Milagro Elizabeth | -- | None Available | |
| Bonilla Jose A | $168,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Ayson Adrian | -- | Alliance Title Co | |
| Mustard Nabeth B | $477,500 | Alliance Title Co | |
| Ayson Adrian | $280,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Pimentel Mario | $260,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Pimentel Mario | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bonilla Jose A | $166,260 | |
| Previous Owner | Ayson Adrian | $95,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mustard Nabeth B | $382,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ayson Adrian | $279,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Pimentel Mario | $234,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,866 | $240,256 | $55,157 | $185,099 |
| 2024 | $3,866 | $235,546 | $54,076 | $181,470 |
| 2023 | $3,631 | $230,928 | $53,016 | $177,912 |
| 2022 | $3,533 | $226,401 | $51,977 | $174,424 |
| 2021 | $3,456 | $221,962 | $50,958 | $171,004 |
| 2020 | $3,463 | $219,687 | $50,436 | $169,251 |
| 2019 | $3,354 | $215,381 | $49,448 | $165,933 |
| 2018 | $3,139 | $211,159 | $48,479 | $162,680 |
| 2017 | $2,996 | $207,020 | $47,529 | $159,491 |
| 2016 | $2,426 | $202,962 | $46,598 | $156,364 |
| 2015 | $2,396 | $199,915 | $45,899 | $154,016 |
| 2014 | $2,364 | $196,000 | $45,000 | $151,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map