166 Serpentine Dr Vallejo, CA 94589
North Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,000 - $498,056
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,256
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 166 Serpentine Dr, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $427,514, approximately $340 per square foot. 166 Serpentine Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Elsa Widenmann Elementary, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2012
Sold by
Salcedo Edmundo Estrada and Salcedo Flordeliza Marasigan
Bought by
Gupta Vishal
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gupta Vishal | $115,000 | Usa National Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,801 | $144,433 | $43,954 | $100,479 |
| 2024 | $2,801 | $141,602 | $43,093 | $98,509 |
| 2023 | $2,606 | $138,827 | $42,249 | $96,578 |
| 2022 | $2,499 | $136,106 | $41,422 | $94,684 |
| 2021 | $2,443 | $133,438 | $40,610 | $92,828 |
| 2020 | $2,435 | $132,071 | $40,194 | $91,877 |
| 2019 | $2,346 | $129,482 | $39,406 | $90,076 |
| 2018 | $2,188 | $126,944 | $38,634 | $88,310 |
| 2017 | $2,208 | $124,456 | $37,877 | $86,579 |
| 2016 | $1,506 | $122,017 | $37,135 | $84,882 |
| 2015 | $1,641 | $120,185 | $36,578 | $83,607 |
| 2014 | $1,468 | $117,832 | $35,862 | $81,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map