NOT LISTED FOR SALE

15707 Ash Ave Patterson, CA 95363

Estimated Value: $412,000 - $636,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,152 Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 15707 Ash Ave, Patterson, CA 95363 and is currently estimated at $550,073, approximately $477 per square foot. 15707 Ash Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Las Palmas Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Patterson High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 10, 2026
Sold by
Maria Garcia
Bought by
Rebuelta Armando
Current Estimated Value
$550,073

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,400
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 2011
Sold by
Sawgrass Properties Inc
Bought by
Rebuelta Armando

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2010
Sold by
Eastern Savings Bank Fsb
Bought by
Sawgrass Properties Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2010
Sold by
Herschbach Esther
Bought by
Eastern Savings Bank Fsb

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2002
Sold by
Swenson Leo P and Swenson Cherie L
Bought by
Herschbach Paul D and Herschbach Esther

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
7.57%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 1996
Sold by
Rhodes Harold W
Bought by
Swenson Leo P and Swenson Cherie L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$127,125
Interest Rate
8.11%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rebuelta Armando -- Ticor Title
Rebuelta Armando $145,000 Old Republic Title Company
Sawgrass Properties Inc -- None Available
Eastern Savings Bank Fsb $225,000 None Available
Herschbach Paul D $320,000 Stewart Title
Swenson Leo P $169,500 Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Rebuelta Armando $215,400
Previous Owner Herschbach Paul D $288,000
Previous Owner Swenson Leo P $127,125
Closed Swenson Leo P $25,425
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,251 $182,115 $134,393 $47,722
2024 $2,242 $178,545 $131,758 $46,787
2023 $2,190 $175,045 $129,175 $45,870
2022 $2,065 $171,614 $126,643 $44,971
2021 $2,038 $168,250 $124,160 $44,090
2020 $2,026 $166,525 $122,887 $43,638
2019 $1,995 $163,261 $120,478 $42,783
2018 $1,901 $160,061 $118,116 $41,945
2017 $1,861 $156,923 $115,800 $41,123
2016 $1,812 $153,847 $113,530 $40,317
2015 $1,787 $151,537 $111,825 $39,712
2014 $1,748 $148,570 $109,635 $38,935
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.