15741 Cooks Mill Rd Unit L Lanexa, VA 23089
Estimated Value: $154,928 - $367,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
650
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15741 Cooks Mill Rd Unit L, Lanexa, VA 23089 and is currently estimated at $246,232, approximately $378 per square foot. 15741 Cooks Mill Rd Unit L is a home located in New Kent County with nearby schools including New Kent High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2023
Sold by
Washington Alphonso
Bought by
Randall Sean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randall Sean | $14,500 | Old Republic National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $796 | $132,700 | $68,900 | $63,800 |
| 2024 | $783 | $132,700 | $68,900 | $63,800 |
| 2023 | $840 | $125,400 | $67,800 | $57,600 |
| 2022 | $840 | $125,400 | $67,800 | $57,600 |
| 2021 | $758 | $95,900 | $48,100 | $47,800 |
| 2020 | $758 | $95,900 | $48,100 | $47,800 |
| 2019 | $696 | $84,900 | $39,900 | $45,000 |
| 2018 | $696 | $84,900 | $39,900 | $45,000 |
| 2017 | $656 | $79,000 | $38,500 | $40,500 |
| 2016 | $656 | $79,000 | $38,500 | $40,500 |
| 2015 | $663 | $78,900 | $39,700 | $39,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $78,900 | $39,700 | $39,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map