1577 Judson St Seaside, CA 93955
Estimated Value: $674,000 - $753,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,061
Sq Ft
$660/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1577 Judson St, Seaside, CA 93955 and is currently estimated at $700,199, approximately $659 per square foot. 1577 Judson St is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King, Seaside Middle School, and Seaside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2017
Sold by
Mcgowan Kendra Nicole
Bought by
Selah Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2016
Sold by
Mcgowan Kendra Nicole and Charlie Mcgowan 1992 Revocable
Bought by
Mcgowan Kendra Nicole
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2014
Sold by
Mcgowan Harold Lee and The Charlie Mcgowan 1992 Revoc
Bought by
Mcgowan Harold Lee and Charlie Mcgowan 1992 Revocable
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selah Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Mcgowan Kendra Nicole | -- | None Available | |
| Mcgowan Harold Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,551 | $429,040 | $245,166 | $183,874 |
| 2024 | $4,551 | $420,628 | $240,359 | $180,269 |
| 2023 | $4,544 | $412,382 | $235,647 | $176,735 |
| 2022 | $4,481 | $404,297 | $231,027 | $173,270 |
| 2021 | $4,416 | $396,371 | $226,498 | $169,873 |
| 2020 | $4,250 | $392,308 | $224,176 | $168,132 |
| 2019 | $4,458 | $384,617 | $219,781 | $164,836 |
| 2018 | $4,281 | $377,076 | $215,472 | $161,604 |
| 2017 | $3,967 | $369,684 | $211,248 | $158,436 |
| 2016 | $3,896 | $362,436 | $207,106 | $155,330 |
| 2015 | $3,841 | $356,993 | $203,996 | $152,997 |
| 2014 | $482 | $37,876 | $2,863 | $35,013 |
Source: Public Records
Map