15806 46th Ave E Tacoma, WA 98446
Estimated Value: $575,000 - $632,519
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,452
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15806 46th Ave E, Tacoma, WA 98446 and is currently estimated at $608,380, approximately $248 per square foot. 15806 46th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Naches Trail Elementary School, Spanaway Middle School, and Spanaway Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2011
Sold by
Genoway David K and Genoway Evelyn A
Bought by
Trust Timothy M and Trrust Timi E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,541
Outstanding Balance
$162,396
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$445,984
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2002
Sold by
Rankos George G
Bought by
Genoway David K and Genoway Evelyne A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,250
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1997
Sold by
Suncrest Builders Inc
Bought by
Rankos George G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,400
Interest Rate
8.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trust Timothy M | $244,750 | Fatco | |
| Genoway David K | $215,228 | Chicago Title | |
| Rankos George G | $138,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trust Timothy M | $238,541 | |
| Previous Owner | Genoway David K | $157,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Rankos George G | $110,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,753 | $539,000 | $219,800 | $319,200 |
| 2024 | $5,753 | $517,600 | $207,400 | $310,200 |
| 2023 | $5,753 | $494,600 | $186,000 | $308,600 |
| 2022 | $5,629 | $530,200 | $188,000 | $342,200 |
| 2021 | $5,112 | $364,600 | $120,500 | $244,100 |
| 2019 | $3,756 | $331,200 | $96,400 | $234,800 |
| 2018 | $4,351 | $310,700 | $89,500 | $221,200 |
| 2017 | $3,838 | $281,900 | $82,000 | $199,900 |
| 2016 | $3,526 | $225,400 | $65,400 | $160,000 |
| 2014 | $3,052 | $210,500 | $59,600 | $150,900 |
| 2013 | $3,052 | $186,900 | $49,600 | $137,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map