15810 46th Ave E Tacoma, WA 98446
Estimated Value: $475,000 - $520,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,322
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15810 46th Ave E, Tacoma, WA 98446 and is currently estimated at $496,404, approximately $375 per square foot. 15810 46th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Naches Trail Elementary School, Spanaway Middle School, and Spanaway Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1997
Sold by
Suncrest Builders Inc
Bought by
Thompson Terry J and Thompson Maria M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,209
Outstanding Balance
$10,148
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$486,256
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1996
Sold by
Edwards Investment Co
Bought by
Suncrest Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Terry J | $116,949 | -- | |
| Suncrest Builders Inc | $82,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Terry J | $115,209 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,668 | $441,100 | $219,800 | $221,300 |
| 2024 | $4,668 | $422,400 | $207,300 | $215,100 |
| 2023 | $4,668 | $399,900 | $185,900 | $214,000 |
| 2022 | $4,551 | $425,300 | $188,000 | $237,300 |
| 2021 | $4,101 | $290,700 | $120,500 | $170,200 |
| 2019 | $2,973 | $260,100 | $96,400 | $163,700 |
| 2018 | $3,443 | $243,700 | $89,500 | $154,200 |
| 2017 | $3,042 | $221,300 | $81,900 | $139,400 |
| 2016 | $2,784 | $176,900 | $65,400 | $111,500 |
| 2014 | $2,434 | $164,800 | $59,600 | $105,200 |
| 2013 | $2,434 | $145,300 | $49,600 | $95,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map