15916 46th Ave E Tacoma, WA 98446
Estimated Value: $619,000 - $749,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,432
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15916 46th Ave E, Tacoma, WA 98446 and is currently estimated at $675,737, approximately $277 per square foot. 15916 46th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Naches Trail Elementary School, Spanaway Middle School, and Spanaway Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1996
Sold by
D N Woodside Development Co Inc
Bought by
Valenzuela Victor and Valenzuela Kathleen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,755
Outstanding Balance
$10,414
Interest Rate
9.37%
Estimated Equity
$665,323
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1996
Sold by
Edwards Investments Inc
Bought by
D N Woodside Development Co Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valenzuela Victor | $121,950 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| D N Woodside Development Co Inc | $32,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valenzuela Victor | $109,755 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,341 | $592,900 | $234,600 | $358,300 |
| 2024 | $6,341 | $567,700 | $221,300 | $346,400 |
| 2023 | $6,341 | $551,200 | $200,900 | $350,300 |
| 2022 | $6,223 | $591,500 | $203,100 | $388,400 |
| 2021 | $5,671 | $408,500 | $130,200 | $278,300 |
| 2019 | $4,166 | $371,900 | $104,200 | $267,700 |
| 2018 | $4,835 | $348,900 | $96,700 | $252,200 |
| 2017 | $4,265 | $316,400 | $88,500 | $227,900 |
| 2016 | $3,890 | $253,000 | $70,700 | $182,300 |
| 2014 | $3,393 | $234,500 | $64,500 | $170,000 |
| 2013 | $3,393 | $208,400 | $53,700 | $154,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map