Estimated Value: $748,458 - $910,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$1,152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15840 Santos Ave, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $829,229, approximately $1,151 per square foot. 15840 Santos Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Colony Oak Elementary School, Park View Elementary School, and Ripona Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2009
Sold by
Brookfield Bay Area Holdings Llc
Bought by
Phippen Brothers Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2007
Sold by
Brothers Phippen
Bought by
Brothers Phippen
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phippen Brothers Lp | -- | Accommodation | |
| Brothers Phippen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,801 | $144,137 | $94,375 | $49,762 |
| 2024 | $2,618 | $141,312 | $92,525 | $48,787 |
| 2023 | $2,310 | $138,542 | $90,711 | $47,831 |
| 2022 | $2,010 | $135,827 | $88,933 | $46,894 |
| 2021 | $2,955 | $223,974 | $87,190 | $136,784 |
| 2020 | $2,932 | $221,676 | $86,296 | $135,380 |
| 2019 | $2,891 | $217,331 | $84,604 | $132,727 |
| 2018 | $2,853 | $213,070 | $82,946 | $130,124 |
| 2017 | $2,806 | $208,879 | $81,320 | $127,559 |
| 2016 | $2,767 | $204,786 | $79,726 | $125,060 |
| 2014 | $2,189 | $197,760 | $76,990 | $120,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map