1586 Hackberry Place Chula Vista, CA 91915
Eastlake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $668,000 - $728,676
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,851
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1586 Hackberry Place, Chula Vista, CA 91915 and is currently estimated at $700,169, approximately $378 per square foot. 1586 Hackberry Place is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Camarena (Enrique S.) Elementary, Eastlake Middle School, and Olympian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Salaam Mtume and Salaam Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,300
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2011
Sold by
Ruvalcaba Jeff
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2007
Sold by
The Bank Of New York
Bought by
Ruvalcaba Jeff
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$349,200
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2007
Sold by
Tapia Michael A
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2005
Sold by
Greystone Homes Inc
Bought by
Tapia Michael A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaam Mtume | $256,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $308,254 | First American Title | |
| Ruvalcaba Jeff | $360,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na | $409,007 | Accommodation | |
| Tapia Michael A | $475,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Salaam Mtume | $178,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruvalcaba Jeff | $349,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Tapia Michael A | $380,000 | |
| Closed | Tapia Michael A | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,739 | $321,537 | $143,334 | $178,203 |
| 2024 | $5,739 | $315,233 | $140,524 | $174,709 |
| 2023 | $5,739 | $309,053 | $137,769 | $171,284 |
| 2022 | $5,587 | $302,994 | $135,068 | $167,926 |
| 2021 | $5,478 | $297,054 | $132,420 | $164,634 |
| 2020 | $5,365 | $294,009 | $131,063 | $162,946 |
| 2019 | $5,247 | $288,245 | $128,494 | $159,751 |
| 2018 | $5,172 | $282,594 | $125,975 | $156,619 |
| 2017 | $5,085 | $277,054 | $123,505 | $153,549 |
| 2016 | $4,905 | $271,623 | $121,084 | $150,539 |
| 2015 | $4,807 | $267,544 | $119,266 | $148,278 |
| 2014 | $4,782 | $262,304 | $116,930 | $145,374 |
Source: Public Records
Map