1594 Hackberry Place Chula Vista, CA 91915
Eastlake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $557,000 - $655,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,494
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1594 Hackberry Place, Chula Vista, CA 91915 and is currently estimated at $624,631, approximately $418 per square foot. 1594 Hackberry Place is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Camarena (Enrique S.) Elementary, Eastlake Middle School, and Olympian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2015
Sold by
Nagasaka Manabi
Bought by
Tang Shih Tuo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,750
Outstanding Balance
$193,341
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$431,290
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Nagasaka Manabi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2008
Sold by
Hernandez Cesar
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2006
Sold by
Hernandez Issis
Bought by
Hernandez Cesar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2006
Sold by
Bowersox Frank L
Bought by
Hernandez Cesar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2004
Sold by
Bowersox Melissa A
Bought by
Bowersox Frank L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2004
Sold by
Greystone Homes Inc
Bought by
Bowersox Frank L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tang Shih Tuo | $325,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Nagasaka Manabi | $260,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $321,925 | Fidelity | |
| Hernandez Cesar | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hernandez Cesar | $410,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Bowersox Frank L | -- | North American Title | |
| Bowersox Frank L | $478,500 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tang Shih Tuo | $243,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Nagasaka Manabi | $195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Cesar | $82,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Cesar | $328,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowersox Frank L | $333,700 | |
| Closed | Bowersox Frank L | $96,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,975 | $384,728 | $177,566 | $207,162 |
| 2024 | $5,975 | $377,185 | $174,085 | $203,100 |
| 2023 | $5,952 | $369,790 | $170,672 | $199,118 |
| 2022 | $5,784 | $362,540 | $167,326 | $195,214 |
| 2021 | $5,662 | $355,433 | $164,046 | $191,387 |
| 2020 | $5,539 | $351,789 | $162,364 | $189,425 |
| 2019 | $5,411 | $344,892 | $159,181 | $185,711 |
| 2018 | $5,332 | $338,130 | $156,060 | $182,070 |
| 2017 | $5,243 | $331,500 | $153,000 | $178,500 |
| 2016 | $5,062 | $325,000 | $150,000 | $175,000 |
| 2015 | $4,523 | $278,580 | $128,575 | $150,005 |
| 2014 | $4,510 | $273,124 | $126,057 | $147,067 |
Source: Public Records
Map