NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $222,054 - $265,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,518 Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 9, 2021

Last sale price $180,000 $119 Per Sq Ft

Est. 31% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,614 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.27 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Property is near public transit
  • Main Floor Bedroom

About This Home

As of December 2021

Opportunity knocks! This long time owner occupied mostly brick home has so much to offer! The amazing parklike backyard MUST BE SEEN! Yard overlooked by a 2 story deck off the 2nd floor bedroom. The lot is nearly 345 feet deep! Well maintained over the years with NEW updates including: Mostly NEW windows (2021), updated baths (2 FULL BATHS, 1st floor remodeled 2021), new plumbing 2nd floor (2021), refinished wood floors and ktichen cabinets (2021), electrical service entrance cable, glass block windows. Interior freshly painted and exterior doors. The large 1st floor bedroom was 2 bedrooms (wall removed). Close access to Thruway, Downtown Buffalo and shopping/dining! Showings begin immediately. Offers, if any, to be presented August 30, 2021 at 5:00 p.m.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robert Nowak

Listing by MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc. License #40NO1095114 Listed on: 08/23/2021

MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Cassandra Whitney

Listing by MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc. License #10301221238

MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,937

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 11,761 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 34x344
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,518 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 6
  • Assessor Parcel Number 143089-090-840-0002-006-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,937

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1920
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
  • Directions: Eggert Road to E. Delavan Avenue
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod, Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Dining Area, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Living/Dining Room, Pantry, Natural Woodwork, Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.27
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Concrete Driveway, Deck, Fence
  • Foundation Details: Block, Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Balcony, Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Storage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Cheektowaga

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 143089-090-840-0002-006-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 34X344
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11761.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2937.0
  • Tax Lot: 6

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 23, 2021
Closed on
Nov 10, 2021
Sold by
Battilana Anthony T and Estate Of Ronald J Battilana
List Price
$130,000
Sold Price
$180,000
Premium/Discount to List
$50,000
38.46%
Current Estimated Value
$236,014

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$56,014
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.32%
Original Mortgage
$151,200
Outstanding Balance
$136,820
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$99,194

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Islam Anwarul $180,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Islam Anwarul $151,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/09/2021 12/09/21 Sold $180,000 +38.5% $119 / Sq Ft
08/31/2021 08/31/21 Pending -- -- --
08/23/2021 08/23/21 For Sale $130,000 -- $86 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,254 $130,000 $10,000 $120,000
2024 $4,254 $130,000 $10,000 $120,000
2023 $4,084 $130,000 $10,000 $120,000
2022 $3,879 $130,000 $10,000 $120,000
2021 $3,729 $108,500 $10,000 $98,500
2020 $1,864 $59,760 $10,200 $49,560
2019 $1,695 $68,300 $10,200 $58,100
2018 $1,881 $68,300 $10,200 $58,100
2017 $1,695 $68,300 $10,200 $58,100
2016 $1,681 $65,000 $10,200 $54,800
2015 -- $65,000 $10,200 $54,800
2014 -- $65,000 $10,200 $54,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1361677

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 143089-090-840-0002-006-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.