J
Seller's Agent in 2017
Juliette Ferguson
Sotheby’s International Realty
Estimated Value: $516,000 - $732,000
Great upper Seaside location. 665 square feet. Owned by owned family for almost 40 years. Single story mid-century tiny ranch home with good bones and ready to come the dream home for its new owners. Once fixed up, this home will be charming again. Bring your tools and/or contractor for upgrades.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Juliette Ferguson
Sotheby’s International Realty License #01405735 Listed on: 10/16/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Kristy R. Cosmer & Trisha Hanson
Sotheby’s International Realty License #01727653
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chung Austin J | $305,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/09/2017 11/09/17 | Sold | $305,000 | +1.7% | $459 / Sq Ft |
| 10/25/2017 10/25/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/16/2017 10/16/17 | For Sale | $300,000 | -- | $451 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,624 | $347,032 | $273,076 | $73,956 |
| 2024 | $4,624 | $340,228 | $267,722 | $72,506 |
| 2023 | $4,454 | $333,558 | $262,473 | $71,085 |
| 2022 | $3,980 | $327,019 | $257,327 | $69,692 |
| 2021 | $3,589 | $320,608 | $252,282 | $68,326 |
| 2020 | $3,995 | $317,322 | $249,696 | $67,626 |
| 2019 | $3,774 | $311,100 | $244,800 | $66,300 |
| 2018 | $3,479 | $305,000 | $240,000 | $65,000 |
| 2017 | $283 | $19,027 | $4,412 | $14,615 |
| 2016 | $279 | $18,655 | $4,326 | $14,329 |
| 2015 | $275 | $18,376 | $4,262 | $14,114 |
| 2014 | $272 | $18,017 | $4,179 | $13,838 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2017
Juliette Ferguson
Sotheby’s International Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Kristy R. Cosmer & Trisha Hanson
Sotheby’s International Realty
(831) 915-7814
5 in this area
19 Total Sales
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML81681749
APN: 012-211-012-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.