NOT LISTED FOR SALE

159 Mill Creek Ct Willits, CA 95490

Estimated Value: $305,000 - $421,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,233 Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 159 Mill Creek Ct, Willits, CA 95490 and is currently estimated at $383,089, approximately $310 per square foot. 159 Mill Creek Ct is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Blosser Lane Elementary School, and Baechtel Grove Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 16, 2021
Sold by
Giangrosso Ashley
Bought by
Giangrosso Ashley
Current Estimated Value
$383,089

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Outstanding Balance
$271,273
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$111,816

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 2019
Sold by
Giangrosso Joseph B
Bought by
Giangrosso Ashley

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$305,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 2019
Sold by
Giangrosso Joseph B
Bought by
Giangrosso Ashley

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$305,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 2019
Sold by
Usre Inv Inc
Bought by
Giangrosso Ashley

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$305,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2017
Sold by
Walker Christina
Bought by
Usre Inv Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 2016
Sold by
Turner Alana
Bought by
Walker Christina

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2014
Sold by
Walker Christina
Bought by
Waiker Christina and Turner Alana

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Giangrosso Ashley -- Fidelity National Title
Giangrosso Ashley -- Redwood Empire Title
Giangrosso Ashley $335,000 Redwood Empire Title
Giangrosso Ashley -- Redwood Empire Title
Giangrosso Ashley $335,000 Redwood Empire Title
Usre Inv Inc $187,000 Fidelity National Title
Walker Christina -- Fidelity National Title Co
Waiker Christina $25,000 First American Title Company
Walker Christina -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Giangrosso Ashley $304,000
Previous Owner Giangrosso Ashley $305,000
Previous Owner Giangrosso Ashley $305,000
Previous Owner Giangrosso Ashley $305,000
Previous Owner Usre Inv Inc $210,000
Previous Owner Waiker Christina $25,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,186 $366,364 $87,488 $278,876
2023 $5,032 $352,140 $84,092 $268,048
2022 $4,712 $345,237 $82,444 $262,793
2021 $4,683 $338,469 $80,828 $257,641
2020 $4,583 $335,000 $80,000 $255,000
2019 $3,629 $234,090 $88,434 $145,656
2018 $3,417 $229,500 $86,700 $142,800
2017 $3,630 $262,378 $146,709 $115,669
2016 $3,464 $248,656 $139,593 $109,063
2015 $3,417 $244,922 $137,497 $107,425
2014 $3,490 $250,158 $153,506 $96,652
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.