16 Cypress Ct Millbrae, CA 94030
Green Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,344,647 - $2,631,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,360
Sq Ft
$1,041/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Cypress Ct, Millbrae, CA 94030 and is currently estimated at $2,456,662, approximately $1,040 per square foot. 16 Cypress Ct is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Green Hills Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2020
Sold by
Sison Noel Jesus and Sison Jamie Patricia
Bought by
Four Sisons Family Trust and Sison
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2020
Sold by
Sison Epitacio Mendoza and Azucena Mani
Bought by
E Sison Living Trust and Sison
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2017
Sold by
Sison Epitacio Mendoza and Sison Azucena Manio
Bought by
Sison Epitacio Mendoza and Sison Azucena Manio
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$890,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2015
Sold by
Sison Epitacio and Sison Azucena
Bought by
Sison Epitacio and Sison Azucena
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Four Sisons Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sison Noel Jesus | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| E Sison Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sison Epitacio Mendoza | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sison Epitacio Mendoza | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Sison Noel Jesus | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Sison Epitacio | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sison Noel Jesus | $890,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,723 | $339,718 | $101,904 | $237,814 |
| 2023 | $5,723 | $326,528 | $97,948 | $228,580 |
| 2022 | $3,802 | $320,127 | $96,028 | $224,099 |
| 2021 | $3,760 | $313,851 | $94,146 | $219,705 |
| 2020 | $3,702 | $310,634 | $93,181 | $217,453 |
| 2019 | $3,618 | $304,544 | $91,354 | $213,190 |
| 2018 | $3,550 | $298,573 | $89,563 | $209,010 |
| 2017 | $3,403 | $292,719 | $87,807 | $204,912 |
| 2016 | $3,351 | $286,981 | $86,086 | $200,895 |
| 2015 | $3,328 | $282,671 | $84,793 | $197,878 |
| 2014 | $3,254 | $277,135 | $83,133 | $194,002 |
Source: Public Records
Map