4 Cypress Ct Millbrae, CA 94030
Green Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,160,000 - $2,614,792
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,260
Sq Ft
$1,051/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Cypress Ct, Millbrae, CA 94030 and is currently estimated at $2,375,198, approximately $1,050 per square foot. 4 Cypress Ct is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Green Hills Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Mills High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,081 | $697,498 | $344,948 | $352,550 |
| 2023 | $9,081 | $670,415 | $331,554 | $338,861 |
| 2022 | $7,452 | $657,270 | $325,053 | $332,217 |
| 2021 | $7,367 | $644,383 | $318,680 | $325,703 |
| 2020 | $7,247 | $637,777 | $315,413 | $322,364 |
| 2019 | $7,075 | $625,273 | $309,229 | $316,044 |
| 2018 | $7,033 | $613,014 | $303,166 | $309,848 |
| 2017 | $6,833 | $600,995 | $297,222 | $303,773 |
| 2016 | $6,740 | $589,212 | $291,395 | $297,817 |
| 2015 | $6,693 | $580,362 | $287,018 | $293,344 |
| 2014 | $6,542 | $568,994 | $281,396 | $287,598 |
Source: Public Records
Map