16 Easthill Ct Hampton, VA 23664
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $380,754 - $419,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,159
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Easthill Ct, Hampton, VA 23664 and is currently estimated at $398,439, approximately $184 per square foot. 16 Easthill Ct is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Francis Asbury Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2022
Sold by
Thorbs Pamela D
Bought by
Bishop James Emery
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,000
Outstanding Balance
$316,071
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$82,368
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2000
Sold by
Greggs Russell D
Bought by
Thorbs Donald M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,450
Interest Rate
7.69%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bishop James Emery | $342,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Thorbs Donald M | $123,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bishop James Emery | $342,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thorbs Donald M | $125,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $148 | $356,600 | $65,000 | $291,600 |
| 2024 | $4,039 | $351,200 | $65,000 | $286,200 |
| 2023 | $3,939 | $339,600 | $65,000 | $274,600 |
| 2022 | $3,368 | $285,400 | $60,000 | $225,400 |
| 2021 | $3,200 | $247,600 | $55,800 | $191,800 |
| 2020 | $2,854 | $230,200 | $55,800 | $174,400 |
| 2019 | $2,791 | $225,100 | $55,800 | $169,300 |
| 2018 | $2,873 | $224,100 | $55,800 | $168,300 |
| 2017 | $2,873 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,873 | $224,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,873 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,121 | $224,100 | $55,800 | $168,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map