19 Barnes Ct Hampton, VA 23664
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $361,000 - $393,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,766
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Barnes Ct, Hampton, VA 23664 and is currently estimated at $376,105, approximately $135 per square foot. 19 Barnes Ct is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Francis Asbury Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2022
Sold by
Cantu Manuel B
Bought by
Thornton James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,500
Outstanding Balance
$287,427
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$88,678
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2018
Sold by
C & Intercept Llc
Bought by
Cantu Manuel B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,486
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2017
Sold by
Crist Ii Robert W and Crist Paul V
Bought by
C Intercept Llc A Virignia Limited Liabi
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thornton James | $299,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Cantu Manuel B | $229,900 | Navy Federal Title Svcs Llc | |
| C Intercept Llc A Virignia Limited Liabi | $82,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thornton James | $299,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cantu Manuel B | $237,486 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $77 | $342,600 | $61,600 | $281,000 |
| 2024 | $3,568 | $310,300 | $61,600 | $248,700 |
| 2023 | $3,415 | $294,400 | $56,000 | $238,400 |
| 2022 | $3,767 | $319,200 | $47,000 | $272,200 |
| 2021 | $3,407 | $264,300 | $39,200 | $225,100 |
| 2020 | $2,835 | $228,600 | $39,200 | $189,400 |
| 2019 | $2,835 | $228,600 | $39,200 | $189,400 |
| 2018 | $2,193 | $141,100 | $34,600 | $106,500 |
| 2017 | $1,844 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,844 | $141,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,844 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,834 | $141,100 | $34,600 | $106,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map