20 Barnes Ct Hampton, VA 23664
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,000 - $341,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,303
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Barnes Ct, Hampton, VA 23664 and is currently estimated at $284,577, approximately $218 per square foot. 20 Barnes Ct is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Francis Asbury Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2017
Sold by
Barbour Jeffery Lynn
Bought by
Butler Amanda D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,373
Outstanding Balance
$117,539
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$167,039
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butler Amanda D | $145,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Butler Amanda D | $142,373 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,905 | $241,300 | $55,000 | $186,300 |
| 2024 | $2,509 | $218,200 | $55,000 | $163,200 |
| 2023 | $2,363 | $203,700 | $50,000 | $153,700 |
| 2022 | $2,179 | $184,700 | $42,000 | $142,700 |
| 2021 | $1,992 | $150,200 | $35,000 | $115,200 |
| 2020 | $1,781 | $143,600 | $35,000 | $108,600 |
| 2019 | $1,781 | $143,600 | $35,000 | $108,600 |
| 2018 | $1,761 | $134,000 | $34,600 | $99,400 |
| 2017 | $1,756 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,756 | $134,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,756 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,745 | $134,000 | $34,600 | $99,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map