27 Fields Dr Hampton, VA 23664
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $411,127 - $464,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,994
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Fields Dr, Hampton, VA 23664 and is currently estimated at $434,532, approximately $217 per square foot. 27 Fields Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Francis Asbury Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2018
Sold by
Old Point Trust And Financial Service Na
Bought by
Clough John M and Clough Janet L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clough John M | $250,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,697 | $398,500 | $97,600 | $300,900 |
| 2024 | $4,187 | $364,100 | $97,600 | $266,500 |
| 2023 | $4,146 | $357,400 | $97,600 | $259,800 |
| 2022 | $3,787 | $320,900 | $85,400 | $235,500 |
| 2021 | $3,700 | $287,900 | $85,400 | $202,500 |
| 2020 | $3,178 | $256,300 | $83,300 | $173,000 |
| 2019 | $3,104 | $250,300 | $83,300 | $167,000 |
| 2018 | $3,053 | $237,100 | $83,300 | $153,800 |
| 2017 | $3,034 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,034 | $237,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,072 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,164 | $245,100 | $83,300 | $161,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map