19 Easthill Ct Hampton, VA 23664
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,377 - $394,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,907
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Easthill Ct, Hampton, VA 23664 and is currently estimated at $372,844, approximately $195 per square foot. 19 Easthill Ct is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Francis Asbury Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2012
Sold by
Glasser And Glasser Plc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2003
Sold by
Jenkins Gary
Bought by
Davis Victor
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2001
Sold by
Holt Stephanie
Bought by
Jenkins Gary A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,950
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $140,341 | -- | |
| Davis Victor | $142,000 | -- | |
| Jenkins Gary A | $124,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davis Victor | $142,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jenkins Gary A | $126,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,785 | $324,500 | $65,000 | $259,500 |
| 2024 | $3,575 | $310,900 | $65,000 | $245,900 |
| 2023 | $3,458 | $298,100 | $65,000 | $233,100 |
| 2022 | $3,172 | $268,800 | $60,000 | $208,800 |
| 2021 | $2,968 | $228,900 | $55,800 | $173,100 |
| 2020 | $2,645 | $213,300 | $55,800 | $157,500 |
| 2019 | $2,610 | $210,500 | $55,800 | $154,700 |
| 2018 | $2,694 | $209,700 | $55,800 | $153,900 |
| 2017 | $2,694 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,694 | $209,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,694 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,910 | $209,700 | $55,800 | $153,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map