16 Ferguson Ave Buffalo, NY 14213
Upper West Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $181,000 - $222,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,187
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Ferguson Ave, Buffalo, NY 14213 and is currently estimated at $204,757, approximately $172 per square foot. 16 Ferguson Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including West Buffalo Charter School and Buffalo Creek Academy Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2021
Sold by
Sepulveda Melissa and Guise Melissa
Bought by
Wah Aung
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,750
Outstanding Balance
$141,252
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$63,505
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2010
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity/Buffalo Inc
Bought by
Guise Melissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,286
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2009
Sold by
West Side Neighborhood Housing Services
Bought by
Habitat For Humanity/Buffalo Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2005
Sold by
Lambe David
Bought by
West Side Neighborhood Housing Svcs Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wah Aung | $165,000 | None Available | |
| Guise Melissa | $76,134 | None Available | |
| Habitat For Humanity/Buffalo Inc | $50,000 | None Available | |
| West Side Neighborhood Housing Svcs Inc | $10,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wah Aung | $156,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Guise Melissa | $66,286 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $684 | $193,000 | $35,000 | $158,000 |
| 2024 | $684 | $122,000 | $8,000 | $114,000 |
| 2023 | $618 | $122,000 | $8,000 | $114,000 |
| 2022 | $613 | $122,000 | $8,000 | $114,000 |
| 2021 | $613 | $122,000 | $8,000 | $114,000 |
| 2020 | $309 | $122,000 | $8,000 | $114,000 |
| 2019 | $1,103 | $40,200 | $6,400 | $33,800 |
| 2018 | $1,038 | $40,200 | $6,400 | $33,800 |
| 2017 | $239 | $40,200 | $6,400 | $33,800 |
| 2016 | $662 | $40,200 | $6,400 | $33,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,200 | $6,400 | $33,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,200 | $6,400 | $33,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map