NOT LISTED FOR SALE

16 Westminster Ct Seaside, CA 93955

Estimated Value: $846,100 - $972,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,448 Sq Ft
$629/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 1, 2018

Last sale price $510,000 $352 Per Sq Ft

Est. 79% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,371 / mo

Highlights

  • Ocean View
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Breakfast Bar
  • 3-minute walk to Lincoln Cunningham Park

About This Home

As of May 2018

Huge bay views from the this 3 bedroom 1 bathroom home in upper seaside!!! Very open floor plan for entertaining with views from almost every window. Home needs updating in most areas but has great potential. Bring your contractor or handyman and make it a place to call home! Located in a quiet cul de sac on a mostly level lot with a private backyard deck to bbq and watch the sunset over Monterey Bay and the city lights at night!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sean Griffin

KW Coastal Estates License #01466508 Listed on: 02/20/2018

KW Coastal Estates

Last Buyer's Agent

Sean Griffin

KW Coastal Estates License #01466508 Listed on: 02/20/2018

KW Coastal Estates

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Mostly Level

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,448 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Separate Family Room
  • Dining Area
  • Breakfast Bar

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Separate Meters
  • Individual Gas Meter

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 012-108-014-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Subclass: Single Family Home
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Property Condition: Fixer Upper
  • Listing Class: Residential
  • Structure Sq Ft: 1448
  • Incorporated: Yes
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Zoning Description: SFR
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Family Room: Separate Family Room
  • Dining Room: Dining Area, Dining Bar
  • Living Sq Ft: 1448
  • Stories: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Concrete Slab
  • Roof: Composition
  • View: City Lights, Mountains, Neighborhood, Ocean

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Parking Features: Detached Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Ceiling Fan
  • Heating System: Central Forced Air - Gas
  • Sewer/Septic System: Sewer - Public

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Grade - Mostly Level
  • Parcel Number: 012-108-014-000
  • Lot Acres: 0.1400
  • Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Square Feet
  • Minimum Lot Size: 6098.00
  • Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Square Feet
  • Maximum Lot Size: 6098.00

Multi Family

  • Utilities: Individual Electric Meters, Individual Gas Meters, Public Utilities

MLS Schools

  • High School District Text: Monterey Peninsula Unified

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 20, 2018
Sold by
Winn Clarence T and The Clarence T Winn 1997 Trust
Bought by
Bradford Bobby V
Current Estimated Value
$911,025

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 8, 2006
Sold by
Winn Clarence T and Winn Clarence T
Bought by
Winn Clarence T and The Clarence T Winn 1997 Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 13, 2005
Sold by
Winn Clarence T
Bought by
Winn Clarence T and The Clarence T Winn 1997 Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$53,500
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 22, 1997
Sold by
Winn Clarence T
Bought by
Winn Clarence T and Clarence T Winn 1997 Trust

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bradford Bobby V $510,000 Chicago Title Co
Winn Clarence T -- Accommodation
Winn Clarence T -- Old Republic Title Company
Winn Clarence T -- --
Winn Clarence T -- Old Republic Title
Winn Clarence T -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Winn Clarence T $450,000
Previous Owner Winn Clarence T $53,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2018 05/01/18 Sold $510,000 -1.0% $352 / Sq Ft
02/20/2018 02/20/18 Pending -- -- --
02/20/2018 02/20/18 For Sale $515,000 -- $356 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSListings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,138 $580,289 $369,792 $210,497
2024 $6,138 $568,912 $362,542 $206,370
2023 $6,075 $557,758 $355,434 $202,324
2022 $5,991 $546,822 $348,465 $198,357
2021 $5,904 $536,101 $341,633 $194,468
2020 $5,679 $530,604 $338,130 $192,474
2019 $5,961 $520,200 $331,500 $188,700
2018 $756 $63,876 $11,346 $52,530
2017 $702 $62,624 $11,124 $51,500
2016 $689 $61,397 $10,906 $50,491
2015 $679 $60,476 $10,743 $49,733
2014 $571 $59,292 $10,533 $48,759
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLSListings

MLS Number: ML81693276

MLSListings

APN: 012-108-014-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.