160 E 20th St Upland, CA 91784
Estimated Value: $1,214,817 - $1,474,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,046
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 E 20th St, Upland, CA 91784 and is currently estimated at $1,286,454, approximately $422 per square foot. 160 E 20th St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Magnolia Elementary, Pioneer Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2003
Sold by
Meinhardt Gloria
Bought by
Meinhardt Gloria and The Naraine Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,500
Outstanding Balance
$126,296
Interest Rate
5.83%
Estimated Equity
$1,160,158
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2003
Sold by
Meinhardt Gloria
Bought by
Meinhardt Gloria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$297,500
Outstanding Balance
$126,296
Interest Rate
5.83%
Estimated Equity
$1,160,158
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2002
Sold by
Meinhardt Gloria
Bought by
Meinhardt Gloria and The Naraine Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2002
Sold by
Meinhardt Walter F
Bought by
Meinhardt Gloria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2002
Sold by
Meinhardt Gloria
Bought by
Meinhardt Walter F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2002
Sold by
Lodolo Nancy Patricia
Bought by
Meinhardt Walter F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1993
Sold by
Lodolo Robert
Bought by
Lodolo Nancy Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meinhardt Gloria | -- | -- | |
| Meinhardt Gloria | -- | Fidelity | |
| Meinhardt Gloria | -- | -- | |
| Meinhardt Gloria | -- | -- | |
| Meinhardt Walter F | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Meinhardt Walter F | $390,000 | New Century Title Company | |
| Lodolo Nancy Patricia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meinhardt Gloria | $297,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Meinhardt Walter F | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,489 | $771,787 | $308,537 | $463,250 |
| 2024 | $8,219 | $756,654 | $302,487 | $454,167 |
| 2023 | $6,018 | $553,631 | $193,110 | $360,521 |
| 2022 | $5,887 | $542,776 | $189,324 | $353,452 |
| 2021 | $5,879 | $532,134 | $185,612 | $346,522 |
| 2020 | $5,719 | $526,678 | $183,709 | $342,969 |
| 2019 | $5,699 | $516,351 | $180,107 | $336,244 |
| 2018 | $5,558 | $506,226 | $176,575 | $329,651 |
| 2017 | $5,397 | $496,300 | $173,113 | $323,187 |
| 2016 | $5,172 | $486,569 | $169,719 | $316,850 |
| 2015 | $5,054 | $479,261 | $167,170 | $312,091 |
| 2014 | $4,922 | $469,873 | $163,895 | $305,978 |
Source: Public Records
Map