182 E 20th St Upland, CA 91784
Estimated Value: $764,965 - $987,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$561/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 182 E 20th St, Upland, CA 91784 and is currently estimated at $872,991, approximately $561 per square foot. 182 E 20th St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Magnolia Elementary, Pioneer Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2017
Sold by
Robledo Yolanda T
Bought by
Robledo Yoland T and Yolanda T Robledo Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1997
Sold by
Robledo Lino M and Robledo Yolanda T
Bought by
Robledo Lino M and Robledo Yolanda T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1995
Sold by
Quesada Victoria R
Bought by
Robledo Lino M and Robledo Yolanda T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robledo Yoland T | -- | None Available | |
| Robledo Lino M | -- | -- | |
| Robledo Lino M | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $955 | $69,758 | $10,800 | $58,958 |
| 2024 | $925 | $68,390 | $10,588 | $57,802 |
| 2023 | $909 | $67,049 | $10,380 | $56,669 |
| 2022 | $888 | $65,734 | $10,176 | $55,558 |
| 2021 | $883 | $64,445 | $9,976 | $54,469 |
| 2020 | $859 | $63,784 | $9,874 | $53,910 |
| 2019 | $857 | $62,533 | $9,680 | $52,853 |
| 2018 | $839 | $61,307 | $9,490 | $51,817 |
| 2017 | $816 | $60,105 | $9,304 | $50,801 |
| 2016 | $647 | $58,927 | $9,122 | $49,805 |
| 2015 | $633 | $58,042 | $8,985 | $49,057 |
| 2014 | $617 | $56,905 | $8,809 | $48,096 |
Source: Public Records
Map