216 E 20th St Upland, CA 91784
Estimated Value: $828,606 - $1,082,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,310
Sq Ft
$693/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 E 20th St, Upland, CA 91784 and is currently estimated at $907,402, approximately $692 per square foot. 216 E 20th St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Magnolia Elementary, Pioneer Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2017
Sold by
Cumbie Gary Steve
Bought by
Cumbie Gary Steve and Rivera Arthur Lewis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cumbie Gary Steve | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,077 | $274,556 | $129,441 | $145,115 |
| 2024 | $2,979 | $269,173 | $126,903 | $142,270 |
| 2023 | $2,931 | $263,895 | $124,415 | $139,480 |
| 2022 | $2,866 | $258,720 | $121,975 | $136,745 |
| 2021 | $2,859 | $253,647 | $119,583 | $134,064 |
| 2020 | $2,781 | $251,046 | $118,357 | $132,689 |
| 2019 | $2,770 | $246,123 | $116,036 | $130,087 |
| 2018 | $2,703 | $241,297 | $113,761 | $127,536 |
| 2017 | $2,624 | $236,565 | $111,530 | $125,035 |
| 2016 | $2,433 | $231,926 | $109,343 | $122,583 |
| 2015 | $2,377 | $228,443 | $107,701 | $120,742 |
| 2014 | $2,314 | $223,968 | $105,591 | $118,377 |
Source: Public Records
Map