160 Kipling Ave Ben Lomond, CA 95005
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $813,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,164
Sq Ft
$552/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Kipling Ave, Ben Lomond, CA 95005 and is currently estimated at $642,039, approximately $551 per square foot. 160 Kipling Ave is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including San Lorenzo Valley Elementary School, San Lorenzo Valley Middle School, and San Lorenzo Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2007
Sold by
Miller Dorothy
Bought by
Barros Richard James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2004
Sold by
Miller Dorothy
Bought by
Miller Dorothy and Trust A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barros Richard James | -- | Chicago Title Co-Ticor Title | |
| Miller Dorothy | -- | Chicago Title Co-Ticor Title | |
| Miller Dorothy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,451 | $192,106 | $96,053 | $96,053 |
| 2023 | $3,582 | $184,646 | $92,323 | $92,323 |
| 2022 | $2,432 | $181,026 | $90,513 | $90,513 |
| 2021 | $2,275 | $177,476 | $88,738 | $88,738 |
| 2020 | $2,194 | $175,656 | $87,828 | $87,828 |
| 2019 | $2,089 | $172,212 | $86,106 | $86,106 |