234 Kipling Ave Ben Lomond, CA 95005
Estimated Value: $590,000 - $882,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
857
Sq Ft
$800/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 234 Kipling Ave, Ben Lomond, CA 95005 and is currently estimated at $685,316, approximately $799 per square foot. 234 Kipling Ave is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including San Lorenzo Valley Elementary School, San Lorenzo Valley Middle School, and San Lorenzo Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2023
Sold by
Sanchez Robert and Sanchez Deborah Jean
Bought by
Sanchez Family Trust and Sanchez
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,604 | $110,406 | $24,494 | $85,912 |
| 2023 | $1,588 | $106,119 | $23,543 | $82,576 |
| 2022 | $1,545 | $104,039 | $23,082 | $80,957 |
| 2021 | $1,394 | $101,998 | $22,629 | $79,369 |
| 2020 | $1,348 | $100,952 | $22,397 | $78,555 |
| 2019 | $1,289 | $98,973 | $21,958 | $77,015 |
| 2018 | $1,267 | $97,032 | $21,527 | $75,505 |
| 2017 | $1,249 | $95,129 | $21,105 | $74,024 |
| 2016 | $1,235 | $93,264 | $20,691 | $72,573 |
| 2015 | $1,174 | $91,863 | $20,380 | $71,483 |
| 2014 | $1,156 | $90,064 | $19,981 | $70,083 |
Source: Public Records
Map