275 Longfellow Ave Ben Lomond, CA 95005
Estimated Value: $931,000 - $1,214,000
About This Home
This home is located at 275 Longfellow Ave, Ben Lomond, CA 95005 and is currently estimated at $1,124,900, approximately $469 per square foot. 275 Longfellow Ave is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including San Lorenzo Valley Elementary School, San Lorenzo Valley Middle School, and San Lorenzo Valley High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilbert And Mary Sanchez Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sanchez Gilbert | $289,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Companion Mtg Corp | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Gilbert | $260,550 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,584 | $462,266 | $191,612 | $270,654 |
| 2023 | $5,581 | $444,315 | $184,171 | $260,144 |
| 2022 | $5,448 | $435,603 | $180,560 | $255,043 |
| 2021 | $5,272 | $427,062 | $177,019 | $250,043 |
| 2020 | $5,071 | $422,683 | $175,204 | $247,479 |
| 2019 | $4,812 | $414,395 | $171,769 | $242,626 |
| 2018 | $4,722 | $406,270 | $168,401 | $237,869 |
| 2017 | $4,649 | $398,303 | $165,098 | $233,205 |
| 2016 | $4,594 | $390,493 | $161,861 | $228,632 |
| 2015 | $4,497 | $384,628 | $159,430 | $225,198 |
| 2014 | $4,424 | $377,094 | $156,307 | $220,787 |
Map
- 9870 Brookside Ave
- 155 Estates Dr
- 280 Main St
- 135 Rancho Rio Ave
- 9566 Mill St
- 265 Brown Gables Rd Unit 10
- 265 Brown Gables Rd Unit 11
- 1200 Roberts Rd
- 8965 Redwood Dr
- 200 Railroad Ave
- 9913 Alba Rd
- 8787 Highway 9
- 0 Marion Ave
- 0 Country Club Dr
- 8633 Glen Arbor Rd
- 00 Love Creek
- Lot 01 Hubbard Gulch Rd
- 0 Hermit Ranch Rd Unit ML81960612
- 1460 Quail Hollow Rd
- 1365 Caledonia Ave
- 285 Longfellow Ave
- 257 Longfellow Ave
- 245 Longfellow Ave
- 295 Longfellow Ave
- 260 Longfellow Ave
- 290 Longfellow Ave
- 185 Kipling Ave
- 233 Longfellow Ave
- 240 Longfellow Ave
- 155 Kipling Ave
- 9800 Brookside Ave
- 245 Kipling Ave
- 185 Tennyson Ave
- 145 Kipling Ave
- 255 Kipling Ave
- 265 Kipling Ave
- 210 Kipling Ave
- 200 Kipling Ave
- 220 Kipling Ave
- 190 Kipling Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.