NOT LISTED FOR SALE

16009 60th St E Unit G Sumner, WA 98390

Studio
-- Bath
4,814 Sq Ft
0.42 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 16009 60th St E Unit G, Sumner, WA 98390. 16009 60th St E Unit G is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Daffodil Valley Elementary School, Sumner Middle School, and Sumner High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 4, 2025
Sold by
Atwt Llc
Bought by
Kahaunani Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$174,151
Interest Rate
6.19%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2022
Sold by
Sumner Dev Gp Llc
Bought by
Sumner Dev Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2021
Sold by
Degoede Family I Llc and Degoede Family Ii Llc
Bought by
Sumner Dev Gp Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,386,701
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kahaunani Llc $1,750,000 Ticor Title
Sumner Dev Llc -- Chicago Title
Sumner Dev Gp Llc -- Chicago Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kahaunani Llc $175,000
Open Kahaunani Llc $1,300,000
Previous Owner Sumner Dev Gp Llc $1,386,701
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,551 $955,100 $470,600 $484,500
2024 $6,551 $955,100 $470,600 $484,500
2023 $6,551 $633,400 $181,700 $451,700
2022 $7,292 $633,400 $181,700 $451,700
2021 $8,126 $616,900 $165,200 $451,700
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.