1607 Garretson Ave Corona, CA 92879
Central Corona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $773,839 - $908,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,039
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1607 Garretson Ave, Corona, CA 92879 and is currently estimated at $823,210, approximately $403 per square foot. 1607 Garretson Ave is a home with nearby schools including Garretson Elementary School, Auburndale Intermediate, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2003
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Fernandez Daniel R and Fernandez Linda Carolyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandez Daniel R | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fernandez Daniel R | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,640 | $232,299 | $76,169 | $156,130 |
| 2023 | $2,640 | $223,280 | $73,212 | $150,068 |
| 2022 | $2,559 | $218,903 | $71,777 | $147,126 |
| 2021 | $2,509 | $214,612 | $70,370 | $144,242 |
| 2020 | $2,483 | $212,412 | $69,649 | $142,763 |
| 2019 | $2,427 | $208,248 | $68,284 | $139,964 |
| 2018 | $2,375 | $204,166 | $66,946 | $137,220 |
| 2017 | $2,319 | $200,164 | $65,634 | $134,530 |
| 2016 | $2,295 | $196,241 | $64,348 | $131,893 |
| 2015 | $2,246 | $193,296 | $63,383 | $129,913 |
| 2014 | $2,170 | $189,512 | $62,143 | $127,369 |
Source: Public Records
Map