161 W 59th St Hialeah, FL 33012
Estimated Value: $520,000 - $573,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
961
Sq Ft
$561/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 W 59th St, Hialeah, FL 33012 and is currently estimated at $539,572, approximately $561 per square foot. 161 W 59th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Palm Springs Elementary School, Palm Springs Middle School, and Hialeah Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2002
Sold by
Anna P White I
Bought by
Gonzalez Carlos and Mederos Barbarita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1999
Sold by
White Anna P
Bought by
White H R and White Anna P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Carlos | $154,000 | -- | |
| White H R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,021 | $153,783 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,952 | $149,449 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,952 | $145,097 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,869 | $140,871 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,848 | $136,768 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,819 | $134,880 | $0 | $0 |