1614 Orange Ln Davis, CA 95616
Central Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $812,000 - $936,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,342
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1614 Orange Ln, Davis, CA 95616 and is currently estimated at $864,562, approximately $369 per square foot. 1614 Orange Ln is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Robert E. Willett Elementary School, Ralph Waldo Emerson Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2017
Sold by
The Benefit Of The Grantors
Bought by
Denvir Ann G and The Denvir Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2003
Sold by
Schwab Mary S
Bought by
Schwab Mary S and Mary S Schwab Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1998
Sold by
Bagwell James H & Patsy A Tr
Bought by
Schwab Mary S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1993
Sold by
Bagwell James H and Bagwell Patsy A
Bought by
Bagwell James H and Bagwell Patsy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,800
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denvir Ann G | -- | None Available | |
| Schwab Mary S | -- | -- | |
| Schwab Mary S | $220,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Bagwell James H | -- | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schwab Mary S | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bagwell James H | $110,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,976 | $144,835 | $26,775 | $118,060 |
| 2023 | $2,976 | $139,213 | $25,736 | $113,477 |
| 2022 | $2,825 | $136,484 | $25,232 | $111,252 |
| 2021 | $2,736 | $133,809 | $24,738 | $109,071 |
| 2020 | $2,681 | $132,438 | $24,485 | $107,953 |
| 2019 | $2,437 | $129,842 | $24,005 | $105,837 |
| 2018 | $2,296 | $127,297 | $23,535 | $103,762 |
| 2017 | $2,239 | $124,802 | $23,074 | $101,728 |
| 2016 | $2,116 | $122,356 | $22,622 | $99,734 |
| 2015 | $2,081 | $120,519 | $22,283 | $98,236 |
| 2014 | $2,048 | $118,159 | $21,847 | $96,312 |
Source: Public Records
Map