715 Radcliffe Dr Davis, CA 95616
Central Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $800,095 - $1,011,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,929
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 Radcliffe Dr, Davis, CA 95616 and is currently estimated at $907,274, approximately $470 per square foot. 715 Radcliffe Dr is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Robert E. Willett Elementary School, Ralph Waldo Emerson Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2025
Sold by
Bickel Branden E and Cate Claudia
Bought by
Bickel-Cate Family Trust and Bickel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2017
Sold by
Bickel Branden E and Cate Claudia
Bought by
Bickel Branden E and Cate Claudia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2010
Sold by
Oriental Avenue Properties
Bought by
Bickel Branden E and Cate Claudia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2001
Sold by
Grieve Barbara Joyce
Bought by
Grieve Barbara Joyce and Barbara Joyce Grieve 2001 Trus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bickel-Cate Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bickel Branden E | -- | None Available | |
| Bickel Branden E | -- | None Available | |
| Grieve Barbara Joyce | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,381 | $261,997 | $97,736 | $164,261 |
| 2023 | $4,381 | $251,826 | $93,942 | $157,884 |
| 2022 | $4,183 | $246,889 | $92,100 | $154,789 |
| 2021 | $4,070 | $242,049 | $90,295 | $151,754 |
| 2020 | $3,998 | $239,568 | $89,370 | $150,198 |
| 2019 | $3,733 | $234,871 | $87,618 | $147,253 |
| 2018 | $3,501 | $230,266 | $85,900 | $144,366 |
| 2017 | $3,424 | $225,752 | $84,216 | $141,536 |
| 2016 | $3,264 | $221,326 | $82,565 | $138,761 |
| 2015 | $3,158 | $218,002 | $81,325 | $136,677 |
| 2014 | $3,158 | $213,732 | $79,732 | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map