NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $310,000 - $401,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
884 Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 3, 2015

Last sale price $130,000 $147 Per Sq Ft

Est. 173% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,051 / mo

16 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Ceramic Countertops
  • No HOA
  • Bathtub
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of June 2015

SHOP/GARAGE with alley access , Large back yard 2 BEDROOM 1 BATH

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joyce Metcalf

PMZ Real Estate License #01181281 Listed on: 04/09/2015

Co-Listed By

Rae Huggins

PMZ Real Estate License #00915677

Last Buyer's Agent

Judy Loosli

Sierra Sotheby's International Realty License #01734654

Sierra Sotheby's International Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1948

Lot Details

  • 7,261 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Zoning described as R1

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Raised Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 884 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Living Room
  • Carbon Monoxide Detectors
  • Laundry in Garage

Kitchen

  • Free-Standing Electric Range
  • Ceramic Countertops

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Bathtub

Additional Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 017-017-021-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1948

Lot Details

7,261 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Tract
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: No
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Stories: 1
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free Standing Electric Range
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet,Linoleum/Vinyl
  • Bathroom Features: Tub
  • Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Dining Room Features: Space in Kitchen
  • Kitchen Features: Ceramic Counter
  • Room Type: Baths Other
  • Price Per Square Foot: 147.06
  • Square Footage: 884

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame,Stucco
  • Disclosures/Documents: CC&Rs
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Foundation: Raised
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 143000.00
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio
  • Pool: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Detached,Garage Facing Rear

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Modesto City

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: R1
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1667
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7261

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 017-017-021-000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Stanislaus

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 9, 2015
Closed on
May 19, 2015
List Price
$134,000
Sold Price
$130,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-2.99%
Current Estimated Value
$354,478

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$224,478
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.58%
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,943
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$274,535

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 1999
Sold by
Conley Gary Walter and Conley Annette Marie
Bought by
Jones Daniel Wayne and Jones Diana Lynn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$71,000
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 1998
Sold by
Pearce William H
Bought by
Conley Gary Walter and Conley Annette Marie

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Srey Bo Vutha $130,000 Old Republic Title Company
Jones Daniel Wayne $76,000 First American Title Ins Co
Conley Gary Walter $79,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Srey Bo Vutha $104,000
Previous Owner Jones Daniel Wayne $71,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/03/2015 06/03/15 Sold $130,000 -3.0% $147 / Sq Ft
04/25/2015 04/25/15 Pending -- -- --
04/09/2015 04/09/15 For Sale $134,000 -- $152 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,935 $156,231 $48,070 $108,161
2024 $1,852 $153,169 $47,128 $106,041
2023 $1,825 $150,166 $46,204 $103,962
2022 $1,783 $147,223 $45,299 $101,924
2021 $1,682 $144,337 $44,411 $99,926
2020 $1,711 $142,858 $43,956 $98,902
2019 $1,673 $140,058 $43,095 $96,963
2018 $1,572 $137,312 $42,250 $95,062
2017 $1,536 $134,621 $41,422 $93,199
2016 $1,508 $131,982 $40,610 $91,372
2015 $1,056 $97,181 $25,572 $71,609
2014 $840 $79,500 $18,000 $61,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 15022059

MetroList

APN: 017-17-21

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.