1620 E 60th St Los Angeles, CA 90001
Estimated Value: $433,741 - $538,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1620 E 60th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001 and is currently estimated at $475,185, approximately $801 per square foot. 1620 E 60th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lillian Street Elementary School, Thomas A. Edison Middle School, and Academy For Multiligual Arts And Science At Mervyn M. Dymally High.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eva Hernandez Avila Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Delgado Raymond | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Pineda Eva | $97,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Delgado Gloria | -- | Ticor Title Fullerton | |
| Delgado Gloria | -- | Ticor Title Fullerton | |
| Delgado Leonard | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pineda Eva | $77,600 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,049 | $124,894 | $36,820 | $88,074 |
| 2024 | $2,049 | $122,447 | $36,099 | $86,348 |
| 2023 | $2,017 | $120,047 | $35,392 | $84,655 |
| 2022 | $1,937 | $117,695 | $34,699 | $82,996 |
| 2021 | $1,912 | $115,388 | $34,019 | $81,369 |
| 2019 | $1,858 | $111,967 | $33,011 | $78,956 |
| 2018 | $1,810 | $109,772 | $32,364 | $77,408 |
| 2016 | $1,730 | $105,511 | $31,108 | $74,403 |
| 2015 | $1,705 | $103,927 | $30,641 | $73,286 |
| 2014 | $1,705 | $101,892 | $30,041 | $71,851 |
Map
- 6007 Holmes Ave
- 6101 Compton Ave
- 1637 E Gage Ave
- 1437 E 61st St
- 1734 E 63rd St
- 1750 E 63rd St Unit 8
- 6359 Miramonte Blvd
- 6365 Miramonte Blvd
- 6371 Miramonte Blvd
- 6300 Holmes Ave
- 1364 E 61st St
- 1712 E 57th St
- 1664 E 66th St
- 1462 E 57th St
- 6525 Holmes Ave
- 5426 Compton Ave
- 6905 Compton Ave
- 6911 Compton Ave
- 1159 E 64th St
- 1166 E 64th St
- 1624 E 60th St
- 1628 E 60th St
- 6007 Converse Ave
- 6000 Miramonte Blvd
- 6001 Converse Ave
- 1617 E 60th St
- 6015 Converse Ave
- 6008 Miramonte Blvd
- 5927 Converse Ave
- 6014 Miramonte Blvd
- 1609 E 60th St
- 6019 Converse Ave
- 6016 Miramonte Blvd
- 5917 Converse Ave
- 5940 Miramonte Blvd
- 6020 Miramonte Blvd
- 6025 Converse Ave
- 6000 Converse Ave
- 6008 Converse Ave
- 5936 Miramonte Blvd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.