1620 Tulane Dr Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,000 - $410,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1620 Tulane Dr, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $377,905, approximately $357 per square foot. 1620 Tulane Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Sylvan Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2018
Sold by
Krikapatrick Sandra L
Bought by
Kirkapatrick Sandra L and The Charles E Kirkapatrick & S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1999
Sold by
Kirkpatrick Charles E and Kirkpatrick Sandra L
Bought by
Kirkpatrick Charles E and Kirkpatrick Sandra L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirkapatrick Sandra L | -- | None Available | |
| Kirkpatrick Charles E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $625 | $56,544 | $13,947 | $42,597 |
| 2024 | $614 | $55,436 | $13,674 | $41,762 |
| 2023 | $602 | $54,350 | $13,406 | $40,944 |
| 2022 | $577 | $53,286 | $13,144 | $40,142 |
| 2021 | $567 | $52,242 | $12,887 | $39,355 |
| 2020 | $559 | $51,707 | $12,755 | $38,952 |
| 2019 | $549 | $50,694 | $12,505 | $38,189 |
| 2018 | $538 | $49,701 | $12,260 | $37,441 |
| 2017 | $525 | $48,727 | $12,020 | $36,707 |
| 2016 | $446 | $47,773 | $11,785 | $35,988 |
| 2015 | $438 | $47,056 | $11,608 | $35,448 |
| 2014 | $435 | $46,135 | $11,381 | $34,754 |
Source: Public Records
Map