1613 Tulane Dr Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $333,000 - $431,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1613 Tulane Dr, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $396,521, approximately $331 per square foot. 1613 Tulane Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Sylvan Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2010
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Troia Charles J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2009
Sold by
Garcia Jose L
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2005
Sold by
Cooper Arthur D
Bought by
Garcia Jose L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2001
Sold by
Elting Barry M and Elting Betty J
Bought by
Cooper Arthur D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,550
Interest Rate
11.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1995
Sold by
Lopez Gary A and Lopez Denise M
Bought by
Elting Barry M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Troia Charles J | $113,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Us Bank National Association | $105,000 | Servicelink | |
| Garcia Jose L | $325,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Garcia Jose L | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Cooper Arthur D | $130,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Elting Barry M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Jose L | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cooper Arthur D | $116,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,612 | $145,845 | $58,078 | $87,767 |
| 2024 | $1,583 | $142,987 | $56,940 | $86,047 |
| 2023 | $1,552 | $140,184 | $55,824 | $84,360 |
| 2022 | $1,490 | $137,436 | $54,730 | $82,706 |
| 2021 | $1,464 | $134,742 | $53,657 | $81,085 |
| 2020 | $1,442 | $133,361 | $53,107 | $80,254 |
| 2019 | $1,416 | $130,747 | $52,066 | $78,681 |
| 2018 | $1,388 | $128,185 | $51,046 | $77,139 |
| 2017 | $1,355 | $125,673 | $50,046 | $75,627 |
| 2016 | $1,347 | $123,210 | $49,065 | $74,145 |
| 2015 | $1,328 | $121,360 | $48,328 | $73,032 |
| 2014 | $1,323 | $118,984 | $47,382 | $71,602 |
Source: Public Records
Map