1700 Castilla Way Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $391,000 - $466,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,441
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1700 Castilla Way, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $433,299, approximately $300 per square foot. 1700 Castilla Way is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Sylvan Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2009
Sold by
Bingham Ray R and Bingham Dora C
Bought by
Bingham Ray R and Bingham Dora C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bingham Ray R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $708 | $71,065 | $14,030 | $57,035 |
| 2024 | $694 | $69,672 | $13,755 | $55,917 |
| 2023 | $679 | $68,307 | $13,486 | $54,821 |
| 2022 | $650 | $66,969 | $13,222 | $53,747 |
| 2021 | $637 | $65,657 | $12,963 | $52,694 |
| 2020 | $627 | $64,985 | $12,831 | $52,154 |
| 2019 | $614 | $63,712 | $12,580 | $51,132 |
| 2018 | $601 | $62,464 | $12,334 | $50,130 |
| 2017 | $585 | $61,241 | $12,093 | $49,148 |
| 2016 | $580 | $60,041 | $11,856 | $48,185 |
| 2015 | $570 | $59,140 | $11,678 | $47,462 |
| 2014 | $567 | $57,983 | $11,450 | $46,533 |
Source: Public Records
Map