1621 E 153rd St Olathe, KS 66062
Estimated Value: $333,559 - $356,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,485
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1621 E 153rd St, Olathe, KS 66062 and is currently estimated at $344,890, approximately $232 per square foot. 1621 E 153rd St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Scarborough Elementary School, Indian Trail Middle School, and Olathe South Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2018
Sold by
Cross Donna Rae
Bought by
Watson Weston and Horne Danielle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,649
Outstanding Balance
$158,960
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$185,930
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Weston | -- | Short Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watson Weston | $181,649 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,316 | $32,729 | $7,105 | $25,624 |
| 2023 | $3,189 | $28,083 | $5,873 | $22,210 |
| 2022 | $2,963 | $25,392 | $5,108 | $20,284 |
| 2021 | $2,936 | $23,851 | $5,108 | $18,743 |
| 2020 | $2,811 | $22,643 | $4,640 | $18,003 |
| 2019 | $2,608 | $20,895 | $3,865 | $17,030 |
| 2018 | $2,155 | $19,527 | $3,865 | $15,662 |
| 2017 | $2,237 | $17,653 | $3,217 | $14,436 |
| 2016 | $2,029 | $16,445 | $3,217 | $13,228 |
| 2015 | $1,857 | $15,088 | $3,217 | $11,871 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,938 | $3,217 | $10,721 |
Source: Public Records
Map