16245 Vaquero Ct Riverside, CA 92504
Estimated Value: $601,000 - $776,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16245 Vaquero Ct, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $696,096, approximately $409 per square foot. 16245 Vaquero Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Woodcrest Elementary School, Frank Augustus Miller Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2015
Sold by
Ellis Rick and Ellis Pamela
Bought by
Ellis Rick and Ellis Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$321,694
Outstanding Balance
$252,497
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$443,599
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2012
Sold by
Ellis Rick and Ellis Pamela
Bought by
Ellis Rick and Ellis Pamela Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2008
Sold by
Citibank Na
Bought by
Ellis Rick and Ellis Pamela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$354,448
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2008
Sold by
Novak Matthew L and Novak Amy M
Bought by
Citibank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2006
Sold by
Hankins Glen
Bought by
Novak Matthew L and Novak Amy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$448,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2006
Sold by
Haber Jon
Bought by
Hankins Glen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$448,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2005
Sold by
Haber Janet L
Bought by
Haber Jon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2005
Sold by
Medeiros Patrick C and Medeiros Sherry J
Bought by
Habor Jon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2002
Sold by
Medeiros Patrick C and Medeiros Sherry J
Bought by
Medeiros Patrick C and Medeiros Sherry J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1998
Sold by
Ellis Barrier and Ellis Beverly Barrier
Bought by
Medeiros Patrick C and Medeiros Sherry J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1994
Sold by
Kats Marissa
Bought by
Barrier Angela K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis Rick | -- | Fatco | |
| Ellis Rick | -- | None Available | |
| Ellis Rick | $361,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Citibank Na | $459,500 | Landsafe Title | |
| Novak Matthew L | $560,000 | First American Title | |
| Hankins Glen | $530,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Haber Jon | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Habor Jon | $532,500 | Ticor Title | |
| Medeiros Patrick C | -- | -- | |
| Medeiros Patrick C | $65,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Barrier Angela K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ellis Rick | $321,694 | |
| Closed | Ellis Rick | $354,448 | |
| Previous Owner | Novak Matthew L | $448,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Medeiros Patrick C | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,873 | $464,862 | $115,887 | $348,975 |
| 2023 | $5,873 | $446,813 | $111,388 | $335,425 |
| 2022 | $5,198 | $438,053 | $109,204 | $328,849 |
| 2021 | $4,813 | $429,464 | $107,063 | $322,401 |
| 2020 | $4,776 | $425,062 | $105,966 | $319,096 |
| 2019 | $5,219 | $416,729 | $103,889 | $312,840 |
| 2018 | $5,213 | $408,558 | $101,853 | $306,705 |
| 2017 | $4,422 | $372,000 | $93,000 | $279,000 |
| 2016 | $3,736 | $331,000 | $83,000 | $248,000 |
| 2015 | $3,347 | $316,000 | $79,000 | $237,000 |
| 2014 | $3,344 | $307,000 | $77,000 | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map