Seller's Agent in 2019
Brad Alewine
COMPASS
(951) 347-8832
5 in this area
216 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $879,000 - $999,000
This home is located at 16587 Tava Ln, Riverside, CA 92504 since 01 May 2019 and is currently estimated at $943,279, approximately $371 per square foot. This property was built in 1984. 16587 Tava Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Woodcrest Elementary School, Frank Augustus Miller Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Setzler Adam M | $620,000 | Ticor Title Riverside | |
| Kertz David L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Setzler Adam M | $496,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/12/2019 07/12/19 | Sold | $620,000 | 0.0% | $244 / Sq Ft |
| 05/01/2019 05/01/19 | For Sale | $619,900 | -- | $244 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,246 | $678,057 | $164,045 | $514,012 |
| 2023 | $7,246 | $651,729 | $157,676 | $494,053 |
| 2022 | $7,049 | $638,951 | $154,585 | $484,366 |
| 2021 | $6,922 | $626,423 | $151,554 | $474,869 |
| 2020 | $6,883 | $620,000 | $150,000 | $470,000 |
| 2019 | $3,071 | $278,713 | $79,838 | $198,875 |
| 2018 | $3,008 | $273,249 | $78,274 | $194,975 |
| 2017 | $2,953 | $267,892 | $76,740 | $191,152 |
| 2016 | $2,761 | $262,640 | $75,236 | $187,404 |
| 2015 | $2,722 | $258,697 | $74,107 | $184,590 |
| 2014 | $2,696 | $253,631 | $72,656 | $180,975 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Brad Alewine
COMPASS
(951) 347-8832
5 in this area
216 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Carin Arrigo
T.N.G. Real Estate Consultants
(714) 987-3310
19 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IV19092644
APN: 273-090-027
Ask me questions while you tour the home.